![]() |
Global Chemicals | ||
Global - English[Change Language] |
| Chemical Name | Cocamide propyl betaine |
|---|---|
| INCI Name | Cocamidopropyl Betaine |
| Appearance | Liquid |
| Actual Matter (%) | 30 |
| Applications | Shampoo base, Body soap. |
| Properties | Low irritation to skin and eye with high foam ability and good foam stability. Good stability in hard water. Good compatibility with other surfactants. |
| Producer region | Asia |
If you need additional information or samples, please contact us via inquiry form.