PRIVACY NOTICE

In compliance with Mexico’s Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data Held By Private Parties, published in the Official Gazette of the Federation (el Diario Oficial de la Federación), as well as its Regulation and in the corresponding Guidelines (jointly and hereafter known as the Law); for thorough compliance with the requirements pursuant to that law, we provide to you and inform you of, for all legal purposes, the following:


1. THE PERSON RESPONSIBLE FOR COLLECTING PERSONAL INFORMATION.

The company QUIMI-KAO, S.A. DE C.V., via its legal representative Ing. Raúl Guitron Robles, declares that under Mexican law it is a legally incorporated company in Mexico City, Federal District, Mexico, under the good faith and legality of Lic. Carlos de Pablo Serna, who declares that the constitution of this company can be found in the registry of Notary Public No. 137 under Act 94,388 Book 1721, issued on December 9, 2008, forming the commercial entity known henceforth as QUIMI-KAO. Our company is located at the address Carretera Guadalajara - El Salto Km. 22.5 S/N, c.p. 45680, El Salto, Jalisco. México. For the purposes established in subsection I of article 16 of the Law, the commercial enterprise known as QUIMI-KAO, designates Lic. José de Jesús Martínez Tovar as the person responsible for the management of personal information (in this act, as well as in past and/or future acts). Management of personal information includes collecting, managing, protecting, and storing data from clients, prospective clients, suppliers, independent distributors, and those associated and/or beneficiaries of any QUIMI-KAO products and/or services.

For any matter related with the management of personal information, QUIMI-KAO can be contacted in the following ways:

  • Headquarters on Guadalajara - El Salto Highway, Km. 22.5 S/N, c.p. 45680, El Salto, Jalisco. México.
  • Customer service at telephone number ( 01 33 ) 32 84 – 10 11; or by email at privacidad@quimikao.com.mx

2. MANAGEMENT OF PERSONAL INFORMATION.

In compliance with the provisions of the law referenced above, management of personal information includes the gathering, use, sharing, or storing of personal information via any medium. “Use” refers to any manner of accessing, use and application, transfer, or regulation of personal information.

QUIMI-KAO’s use of personal information will be limited by this Privacy Notice and will be bound by the following:

a) In the event that QUIMI-KAO needs to use personal information for a purpose other than the ones mentioned in this Privacy Notice, the company must obtain your consent in order to gather your data for that purpose.

b) The purpose must be necessary, adequate, and relevant to the goals described in this Privacy Notice

3. OBJETIVES OF THE COLLECTION AND USE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION.

With this Privacy Notice, QUIMI-KAO declares that the Principal Objectives for the collection and management of your personal information shall be the following, all of which are necessary for to provide adequate service:

a) Commercial Purposes:

  • Fulfillment of commercial transactions, in person or online, of QUIMI-KAO‘s products and/or services, making for that purpose monetary transactions in cash resulting from commercial transactions with QUIMI-KAO.
  • Do the research, development, production, supply and distribution of chemical products for beauty care, human health care, home care, detergents and specialty products for the construction industry, mining, petroleum, plastic, concrete, asphalt, agrochemical, environment, cosmetics, fragrances and cleaning; which are QUIMI-KAO services.
  • Granting loans and financing to its clients in conjunction with the sale of QUIMI-KAO products and/or services.
  • Doing commercial research in person and online related to QUIMI-KAO products and/or services.

b) Fiscal Purposes:

  • ssuing tax invoices related to the sale of QUIMI-KAO products and/or services, for our customers and/or suppliers, to meet our fiscal obligations.

If you make an electronic transaction while doing business with us, we will use your personal information to contact you or send you the products or services you purchased.


Additionally, QUIMI-KAO will use your personal information for the following secondary objectives which are not necessary to provide the service that you requested, but which will allow us to provide better customer service:

a) Marketing:

We may contact you to give you commercial information and for other purposes such as to market our products or services, to congratulate you on your birthday, inform you of changes to our products or services, ask for feedback on the quality of our service, do internal research about customers’ buying habits, or any other promotion or matter related to QUIMI-KAO’s products and/or services.

Specifically, QUIMI-KAO will:

  • Do marketing campaigns and promotions, either in person or online (telemarketing, mass mailings, discount offers and/or announcement of new products or services).
  • Make phone calls and send emails about charges and payments, order confirmations and purchase orders, merchandise requests and export petitions, logistics for bills of lading and delivery service, budget and delivery authorizations, to locate customers and/or employees and to verify their information, to make clarifications, estimates, and promotions, to send and receive fiscal invoices, to make appointments and do post-sales follow-up, to remind you of special events, and to keep in contact with you regarding projects or estimates we have undertaken.
  • Publish or post on a variety of social networks to keep in contact with customers and service providers.

If you do not want your personal data to be used for these additional purposes, you can let us know:

I do not consent to my personal information being used for the following purposes:
[ ] Marketing.
[ ] Market research.

To exercise this right, starting now you can download and print our Simplified Privacy Notice from QUIMI-KAO’s webpage(http://www.quimikao.com.mx or you can request it via email from privacidad@quimikao.com.mx)and with your name and signature you can expressly turn it in to the person responsible for the management of personal information at the location appointed for that purpose, or you can send an email to QUIMI-KAO indicating your withdrawal of consent or cancelation at this address: privacidad@quimikao.com.mxWithdrawal of consent to use of personal information for these purposes cannot be a justification for QUIMI-KAO to deny products or services that you have ordered or contracted.

4. WHAT KIND OF PERSONAL INFORMATION WE COLLECT.

For the purposes described in this Privacy Notice, QUIMI-KAO will collect and use the following personal information from you:

a) Personal information that we collect directly from you:

For identification

  • Your full name
  • The name of your company and its legal representative
  • Your signature
  • Your official identification (In Mexico, your I.F.E.)
  • Your R.F.C. number (Registro Federal de Contribuyentes)
  • Your image on video

To contact you

  • Your complete personal or business address
  • Your land line telephone number
  • Your cell phone number
  • Your email address
  • Your company’s website address
  • Your Document address


b) Personal Information that we collect online or through telemarketing:

For identification

  • Your full name
  • The name of your company and its legal representative
  • Your R.F.C. number (Registro Federal de Contribuyentes)

To contact you

  • Your address (city and state)
  • Your land line telephone number
  • Your cell phone number
  • Your email address


c) Personal information that we collect through other legal means (job applications):

For identification

  • Your full name
  • The name of your company and its legal representative
  • Your date and place of birth
  • Your nationality
  • Your age
  • Your gender
  • Your marital status
  • Your photograph
  • Your signature
  • Your C.U.R.P. (Clave Única de Registro de Población)
  • Your R.F.C. number (Registro Federal de Contribuyentes)
  • Your birth certificate)
  • Your marriage certificate (optional)
  • Your driver’s license (optional)
  • Your passport (optional)
  • Military service record (optional)
  • letter of no criminal record)

To contact you

  • Your complete home address
  • Your land line telephone number
  • Your cell phone numberr
  • Your email address

Work-related information

  • Your social security number (I.M.S.S.)
  • Your AFORE account number
  • Your work history and/or experience
  • Your work references
  • Your personal references

Academic information

  • Your highest level of school completed
  • Your Curriculum Vitae (optional)

IMPORTANT: All the information and personal data collected from job candidates who are not accepted during the recruiting process will remain in possession of the Human Resources department at QUIMI-KAO for the following 6 months (180 days) from the date they were received; after that time the information will be destroyed by QUIMI-KAO.


d) Who is authorized to collect personal information:

QUIMI-KAO can collect your personal information directly and in person through our team of customer service representatives, who will always identify themselves as such. The quantity of representatives and of customer services centers could increase or decrease without affecting the quantity and quality of service that we offer.


Representatives in charge of customer service centers:

  • Ricardo Pérez Aguas (Buying and Trade)
  • Paola Duran Moreno (National Sales)
  • Ana Gloria Jáuregui Roque (Sales Exports)
  • Martha Díaz Gómez (Credit and Billing)
  • Vanessa Arlette Quiroz Aceves (Systems)
  • Jessica Livier Escalante Sánchez (Human Resources)

QUIMI-KAO also informs you that we:


1.- DO collect sensitive personal information via several mediums, such as: medical test results, medical records, and credit applications. We are committed to treating this sensitive information with the strictest security to guarantee confidentiality and use it only for the purposes outlined in this Privacy Notice.


Biometric information

  • Medical records and certificates
  • Blood type
  • Size and body weight
  • Illnesses or allergies
  • Medication prescribed or prohibited by a doctor

Proprietary information

  • Bank account number
  • Name of the bank account holder
  • CLABE number for electronic transfers between banks
  • The company’s financial statements (loans)
  • Recent bank statement(s)
  • Commercial references
  • Bank references
  • Personal references


2.- It will gather and record digital video images of all people entering the premises, moving and / or stay inside and / or outside facilities for entry doors, corridors, offices and QUIMI-KAO common areas , these images will be captured by the very QUIMI-KAO camcorders which shall remain in shelter and digital back on the server and / or data center closed video surveillance for a maximum storage period of ninety (90) calendar days, eliminating the images and recordings at the end of this period (time may vary and this will be determined by the technical and physical capacity of installed equipment).

The images and/or recordings will be able to be utilized for security puposes, both by management personnel authorized by QUIMI-KAO, and security staff currently under contracto r who may be contracted in the future to provide surveillance, security, and custodial services, in the complete scope and under all the legal and judicial responsabilities in this Privacy Notice, wich cannot be unknown or waived. QUIMI-KAO, personnel who must always be conscious that they are obliged in adhesion.

5. WHEN WE TRANSFER PERSONAL INFORMATION.

QUIMI-KAO will transfer personal information from its operational staff to official institutions or government agencies, including but not limited to: Servicio de Administración Tributaria (S.A.T.), Instituto Mexicano del Seguro Social (I.M.S.S.), Instituto del Fondo Nacional de la Vivienda para los Trabajadores (INFONAVIT), Sistema de Ahorro para el Retiro (AFORE), Instituto del Fondo Nacional para el Consumo de los Trabajadores (INFONACOT). We share information with these institutions in order to do official paperwork and necessary administrative work. For the same reasons we transfer personal information about our employees and internal collaborators with the company Servicios Técnicos y Administrativos Vida, S.C., to manage our payroll. We will also transfer personal information to a variety of financial institutions in order to make payments. In addition, we will transfer data and personal information with the external auditing firm Galaz, Yamasaki, Ruiz Urquiza, S.C. (DELOITTE), so that they can make external audits of our accounting, fiscal, and financial information on behalf of QUIMI-KAO.

If QUIMI-KAO were to transmit our contacts and/or customers’ personal information with any of our affiliated companies now or in the future, with internal staff from other areas and/or with third parties, for the purpose of completing actions outlined in this Privacy Notice, will do it following these privacy policies, as long as:

a) The person or company to whom we transmit the personal information agrees to follow the stipulations for management of personal information in this Privacy Notice.

b) None of the exceptions established in article 37 of the Law are present.

If you do not expressly communicate your opposition to having your personal information transferred to third parties, it is understood that you have given your tacit consent to QUIMI-KAO to do so.

6. THE RIGHT TO ACCES, RECTIFY, CANCEL, AND OPPOSE (A.R.C.O.).

In compliance with the provisions of the Law, you have the right to know what personal information QUIMI-KAO has about you, why we use that information under what conditions (Access). It is also your right to ask for your information to be corrected or updated if it is outdated, incorrect or incomplete (Rectification). You can ask for it to be eliminated from our records or databases when you believe it is not being used according to the principles, rights, and obligations provided in the regulations, (Cancelation), as well as oppose the use of your personal information for specific ends (Opposition). These rights are known as A.R.C.O. Rights.

To exercise any of your A.R.C.O. Rights, QUIMI-KAO offers the following procedure:


6.1. Office or Representative in Charge of the Privacy of Personal Information.

QUIMI-KAO has designated Lic. José de Jesús Martínez Tovar as its agent in charge of the management and custody of personal data (hereafter referred to as the Responsible Party), who will process your application(s), any questions that you may have and promote the protection of personal information within QUIMI-KAO.

To do this, the Responsible of Personal Data can be contacted and can receive documentation in the following ways:

  • Physical location: at the address Carretera Guadalajara - El Salto Km. 22.5 S/N, c.p. 45680, El Salto, Jalisco. México.
  • Customer service: by telephone ( 01 33 ) 32 84 – 10 11; and by email: privacidad@quimikao.com.mx

6.2. Applying to Access, Rectify, Cancel or Oppose.

As the owner of the personal information, you will be able to download, print, and fill out our Application to Exercise A.R.C.O. Rights expressly with your name and signature. You can submit the application in person to the representative responsible for management of personal information at our headquarters, or you can send the application via email to QUIMI-KAO clearly stating your petition for access, rectification, cancelation or opposition related to your personal data at this address: privacidad@quimikao.com.mx Your application must contain, at least:

  • Full name and address of the owner of the personal information, and some way to contact you and answer your application.
  • Document(s) that prove your identity or your legal representation of the owner of the personal information.
  • Clear and precise description of your application to exercise one of your A.R.C.O. Rights with respect to the personal information in question.
  • Any other element or document that facilitates the location of the personal information.
  • Indicate the modifications you wish to make and/or the limitations on the use of the personal information conforming to the established guidelines in section 8.2 of this Privacy Notice.
  • Provide to QUIMI-KAO the application and the documentation that supports your petition.

6.3. Resolution and Communication.

QUIMI-KAO will communicate to the owner of the personal information the decision regarding the petition, in no more than 20 (twenty) business days from the date that we received the application. This time period could be extended by QUIMI-KAO once for an equal period, if and when the circumstances of the case justify it. In compliance with the Law, QUIMI-KAO will send a response via the same medium which was used to submit the application, and will accompany it with proof pertinent to the resolution.

When applicable, QUIMI-KAO will communicate within the next 15 (fifteen) business days after having communicated our decision. Likewise, the owner can present to the Instituto Federal de Acceso a la Información (I.F.A.I.) an application for protection of data in response to the answer received, or because of a lack of response on the part of QUIMI-KAO. That application should be presented by the owner within the 15 (fifteen) business days of the date upon which the response was communicated to the owner by QUIMI-KAO, and will be subject to the provisions of the Law.

In the case of applications for access to the personal information, it will be necessary for the applicant, meaning the owner or the owner’s legal representative, to have previously proven his or her identity. The obligation to give access to the information will be met when QUIMI-KAO makes it available to the owner of the personal information in the form of photocopies or electronic copies. If an application for access to personal information is made to QUIMI-KAO el by a person who claims to the owner of the information but is shown not to be the owner, QUIMI-KAO will only have to indicate this to the applicant by any medium (of those established in the format of the application), in order to resolve that application.

Receiving a response to your application to access, rectify, cancel or oppose the use of your personal information will be completely free of charge. You will only be responsible for the costs associated with sending or duplicating documents (in photocopies or in other formats) of which, if necessary, you will be informed by QUIMI-KAO.

Should the same person repeat an application to access, rectify, cancel or oppose the use of personal information in a period of fewer than 12 (twelve) months from the date of the last application, response to the application could generate an additional charge. QUIMI-KAO will determine this charge in accordance with article 35 of the Law.


6.4. Denying Access to Personal Information.

QUIMI-KAO can deny the complete or partial access to personal data or refuse to allow the rectification, cancelation or opposition of their management, in the following situations:

  • When the applicant is not the owner or legal representative certified by the owner.
  • When the applicant’s personal information does not exist in QUIMI-KAO‘s Database.
  • When the rights of a third party are infringed upon.
  • When there is a legal impediment or resolution of any authority.
  • When the correction, cancelation or opposition has already been made.

6.5. Consequences of Cancelation.

The cancelation of personal information will give rise to a blackout period after which QUIMI-KAO will proceed with the deletion of the personal information. Once the personal information in question has been canceled, QUIMI-KAO will inform the owner. That being done, QUIMI-KAO will be able to conserve the personal information exclusively for the purposes of the responsibilities resulting from the management specified in the Publicity Notice. When personal data has been transferred to a third party before the correction or cancelation and is being handled by that third party, QUIMI-KAO d must inform the third party of the application submitted by the owner, so that the third party can implement the corrections or cancelations pertinent to the third parties involved.

QUIMI-KAO will not be obligated to cancel its personal information when it falls under the provisions established in article 26 of the Law. Therefore, when the information collected is no longer needed to follow the provisions of this Privacy Notice and in the applicable judicial agencies, the personal information will be removed from QUIMI-KAO’s Database.

7. ACCEPTANCE OR REJECTION OF THE MANAGEMENT OF PERSONAL INFORMATION.

For QUIMI-KAO to properly manage your personal information, customers, prospective employees, suppliers, distributors, affiliates and/or owners of personal data managed by QUIMI-KAO must give explicit or tacit agreement of said management, which will be expressed in any of the following ways:


7.1. Acceptance via electronic media:

a) Publication on QUIMI-KAO web pages.

QUIMI-KAO will publish this Privacy Notice on its websites so that, once you have been made aware of its content, you can grant or deny your consent for QUIMI-KAO to manage your personal data. This also applies in the event that, for any reason, QUIMI-KAO no does not have your email address or when your personal information is incorrect, obsolete, out of date, or cannot be found.

b) Email.

Using the information that you will provide or have provided, QUIMI-KAO will provide you with a copy of this Privacy Notice via email, so that, once you have been made aware of its content, you can grant or deny your consent for QUIMI-KAO to manage your personal data.


7.2. Acceptance or Rejection of the Privacy Agreement via Electronic Media.

The acceptance or rejection of QUIMI-KAO‘s Privacy Notice via electronic media will take effect in the following way:

a) Publication on QUIMI-KAO web pages.

  • To inform you of the existence of QUIMI-KAO‘s Privacy Notice.
  • To provide you with the content of the Privacy Notice and, if applicable, any changes, updates, or adaptations made to it.
  • To send you an internet link by which you can accept or reject the Privacy Notice, or the changes that may be made to it.

b) Once you have read and understood the content of the Privacy Notice, or if applicable, of the changes made to it, you will have the following options:


Accept.

By your acceptance you give your consent and authorization for QUIMI-KAO to use your personal information according to the guidelines established in the Privacy Notice.


Decline.

If you do not accept the content of the Privacy Notice or its updates, you deny or withdraw your consent and authorization for QUIMI-KAO to use your personal information. In that case, QUIMI-KAO will cancel and stop using your personal information for the purposes established in the Privacy Notice.


7.3. Accepting the Privacy Notice in Person.

When the personal information is obtained from the owner personally, QUIMI-KAO will present the owner with this Privacy Notice at the time the data is collected and in a clear and reliable manner, via the forms that QUIMI-KAO uses or will use for this purpose. QUIMI-KAO will use the same forms to obtain consent or denial of consent on the part of the owner to use the personal information for the purposes established in this Privacy Notice.


7.4. Tacit Acceptance.

In accordance with article 8 of the Law, the content of this Privacy Notice, as well as any modification or addition to it will be provided to you via any of the media established in sections 7.1 and 7.2 of this document. If you do not express your opposition to the content and scope during a period of 30 (thirty) days, starting from the date on which QUIMI-KAO informed you of the Privacy Agreement or updates to it, it will be understood that you grant your tacit consent for QUIMI-KAO to begin management of your personal data for the purposes established in this Privacy Agreement.


7.5. Retroactive Acceptance.

All of our customers, prospective employees, suppliers, distributors, affiliates and/or owners of personal data who, before the notification or publication of this Privacy Agreement have already given us their personal information, whether by filling out forms to register the information or by ordering QUIMI-KAO’s products and /or services, or by any other form or means, will be supplied the Privacy Agreement according to the stipulations in sections 7.1 and 7.2 of this document. You will be able to grant or deny your consent (expressly or tacitly) for QUIMI-KAO may or may not continue to manage your personal data according to the procedures established in the Privacy Agreement.

8. LIMITATION ON THE USE OR DISCLOSURE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION.


8.1. Actions to Prevent Unauthorized Use or Disclosure.

To guarantee the protection of your personal information and limit its unauthorized use or disclosure, QUIMI-KAO continuously takes and will take the following steps:

a) Confidentiality of Information.

QUIMI-KAO will maintain confidentiality with respect to personal information collected from you and will continue that confidentiality even after you finish your relationship or with us, be it a business relationship or otherwise.


b) Confidentiality Notification.

If, for any reason, QUIMI-KAO needs to provide your personal information to a third party (following the terms of the Law or this Privacy Notice), we will notify those third parties of their obligation to meet the requirements established by Law and maintain confidentiality of your personal information.


c) Database maintenance.

The personal information we collect is maintained and stored in a database, which is managed only by those people officially designated by QUIMI-KAO for that purpose. We do not and will not permit the use, consultation, management or access by unauthorized persons.


d) Computer and Information Systems.

If, for any reason, QUIMI-KAO needs to provide your personal information to a third party (following the terms of the Law or this Privacy Notice), we will notify those third parties of their obligation to meet the requirements established by Law and maintain confidentiality of your personal information.


8.2. Requests to Limit Use or Disclosure.

If you wish to limit the use or disclosure of your Personal Information, related to one or several of the purposes of collection and use of personal data (like, for example, promotional emails, birthday congratulations, job offers, prize delivery, among others), you can send an the application by the procedure established in any of the parts of section 7.0 of this Privacy Notice, by accessing the links that are posted or may be posted on the QUIMI-KAO webpage, or by following promotional information that we send to you.

9. USE OF TRECKING TECHNOLOGY ON OUR WEBSITE.

On QUIMI-KAO websites there may now be, or there could be in the near future, cookies, web beacons, and other tracking technologies with which it is possible to monitor your behavior as an internet user, as well as provide you with a better user experience as you navigate our sites.

Cookies:
They are text files that are automatically downloaded and stored on your device’s hard disk upon accessing a specific webpage. They allow the internet server to remember some data about the user, including preferences for viewing web pages on this server, username, and password.


Web Beacons:
They are images inserted in a webpage or email that can be used to monitor a visitor’s behavior, including storing information about the visitor’s IP address, duration of interaction with the page, and type of browser used, among others. These technologies can be deactivated at any time if you so desire. You can disable the use of Cookies and Web Beacons with the following steps:


From Internet Explorer (in Windows):

1. Open Internet Explorer.

2. Desplegar la barra de menú de ajustes generales de Internet Explorer del lado superior derecho, con la tecla Alt (en caso de que no esté visible), seleccionar la opción Herramientas.

3. In the Tools menu select Internet Options.

4. Go to the Privacy tab.

5. Click on the button that says Advanced.

6. Marcar la casilla Invalidar la Administración Automática de Cookies.

7. En el apartado de Cookies de Origen, desmarcar la casilla Aceptar seleccionando la casilla Bloquear; y después, en el apartado de Cookies de Terceros, desmarcar la casilla Aceptar seleccionando la casilla Bloquear.

8. Desmarcar la casilla de Aceptar siempre las Cookies de Sesión.

9. Dar clic en el botón Aceptar (Ventana de Configuración Avanzada de Privacidad).

10. Dar clic en el botón Aplicar, y después en el botón Aceptar (Ventana de Opciones de Internet).


From Mozilla Firefox:

1. Open Mozilla Firefox.

2. Desplegar la barra de Menú de ajustes generales de Mozila Firefox del lado superior derecho, o conla tecla Alt (en caso de que no esté visible), seleccionar la opción Herramientas.

3. In the Tools menu select Options.

4. Click on Privacy.

5. In the section called “History,” you can choose to use a personalized configuration for the browser history.

6. Uncheck the box that says Accept Cookies.

7. Click OK.


From Google Chrome:

1. Open Google Chrome.

2. Desplegar la barra de Menú de ajustes generales de Google Chrome del lado superior derecho, y seleccionar la opción Configuración.

3. Click the link that says Show Advanced Options.

4. In the Privacy section, click on Content Settings.

5. In the Cookies section pick the option Do Not Save Site Data and check the box Block Website Data and Third-party Cookies.

6. Click Ok.

7. Dar clic en la liga Ocultar Opciones Avanzadas

8. Close the window to finish.


From Opera:

1. Open Opera.

2. Desplegar la barra de Menú de ajustes generales de Opera con la tecla Alt (en caso de que no esté visible).

3. Dar clic en el apartado de Configuración, y seleccionar la opción Privacidad y Seguridad.

4. En el apartado de Cookies, seleccionar la opción Impedir que los Sitios Guarden Dato Alguno, y después marcar la casilla Bloquear Cookies de Terceros y Datos de Sitio.

5. Cerrar la ventana para finalizar.


From Safari on a Mac:

1. Open Safari.

2. Desplegar el Menú de ajustes generales de Safari del lado superior derecho, y seleccionar la opción Preferencias.

3. Dar clic en la opción Privacidad.

4. En el apartado de Bloquear Cookies, desmarcar la casilla Nunca, y después marcar la casilla De Publicidad y Terceros.

5. Después en el apartado de Limitar Acceso a Sitios Web a Servicios de Localización… marcar la casilla Denegar Sin Avisar.

6. Cierre la ventana para finalizar.

10. CHANGES TO THE PRIVACY NOTICE.

QUIMI-KAO reserves the right to make, at any time, modifications o updates to this Privacy Notice, because of new legislation or jurisprudence, internal policies, new requirements for the provision of products and/or services that are offered, because of commercial or privacy practices, changes in our business model, or because of other causes. Therefore, QUIMI-KAO is committed to keeping you informed about those changes. This will be done via the media established in this Privacy Notice.

11. THE PERSONAL INFORMATION OWNWER’S CONSENT.

Of my own free will, I consent and expressly and/or tacitly authorize my personal information to be managed under the terms and conditions described in this Privacy Notice.

Autorización para el tratamiento de sus datos personales:


NOMBRE Y FIRMA AUTÓGRAFA DEL TITULAR DE LOS DATOS


FINAL CONSIDERATIONS

Informative Nature of this Document.

The content of this Privacy Notice is strictly informative. If you wish to express your acceptance or rejection of the content of this document, we invite you to get in contact with QUIMI-KAO at any time by the means already established herein.


Complaints and Grievances.

If you feel that your right to the protection of your personal information has been violated by QUIMI-KAO or by its operating staff because of its / their conduct, actions, or response, and therefore in the matter of management of personal information there is a violation of the protections granted in Mexico’s Federal Law for the Protection of Personal Data Held By Private Parties, you can present the complaint or allegation to the Instituto Federal de Acceso a la Información

Pública y Protección de Datos (I.F.A.I.). registering directly in the portal web by IFAI-PRODATOS: www.datospersonales.org.mx For more information visit this website: http://www.ifai.org.mx

This Privacy Notice was last updated on January 18, 2015
Authorization to manage your personal information:

NAME AND SIGNATURE OF THE OWNER OF THE PERSONAL INFORMATION

Kao Group