Fatty acid monoethanolamide

Product Name Chemical NameApplicationsProperties
AMIDET A-15Fatty acid monoethanolamideThickener and foam booster for cosmetic productsThe product can be combined with surfactants commonly used in cosmetic formulations and easily processable in aqueous solutions. It's processable at room temperature.

If you need additional information, please contact us via inquiry form. Inquiry form

Back to top