Polyoxyethylene fatty acid (Cosmetics, Laundry and others use)

Product Name Chemical NameAppearanceHLBApplications
FINDET OR/16Polyoxyethylene (4 EO) unsaturated fatty acid.Liquid8.8Detergent, foaming, wetting, dispersing agent, emulsifier and solubilizer for different fields.
FINDET OR/22Polyoxyethylene (10) unsaturated fatty acid.Liquid12.5Detergent, foaming, wetting, dispersing agent, emulsifier and solubilizer for different fields.
FINDET OR/25Polyoxyethylene (13) unsaturated fatty acid.Liquid13.5Detergent, foaming, wetting, dispersing agent, emulsifier and solubilizer for different fields.
FINDET ORD/17.4Polyoxyethylene (5,4) unsaturated fatty acid.Liquid9.3Detergent, foaming, wetting, dispersing agent, emulsifier and solubilizer for different fields.
FINDET ORD/32Polyoxyethylene (20) unsaturated fatty acid.Paste/Solid15.3Detergent, foaming, wetting, dispersing agent, emulsifier and solubilizer for different fields.

If you need additional information, please contact us via inquiry form. Inquiry form

Back to top