AMIDET

Product Name Chemical NameAppearanceApplications
AMIDET A111Coconut oil fatty acid ethanolamideSolidViscosity modifier and foam booster in final formulations
AMIDET A-15Fatty acid monoethanolamideLiquidThickener and foam booster for cosmetic products
AMIDET APA-22Fatty acid propyl dimethylamineamideSolidAntistatic, softener and conditioner in hair rinse formulations.
AMIDET B-112Coconut oil fatty acid diethanolamideLiquidViscosity modifier and foam booster in final formulations
AMIDET B-120Linolenic acid diethanolamideLiquidViscosity modifier and foam booster in final formulations
AMIDET KDECoconut oil fatty acid diethanolamideLiquidViscosity modifier and foam booster in final formula.
AMIDET NPolyoxyethylene RapeseedamideLiquidThickener and foam booster
AMIDET SB-13Coconut oil fatty acid diethanolamideLiquid/SolidViscosity modifier and foam booster in final formulations

If you need additional information, please contact us via inquiry form. Inquiry form

Back to top